Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BFZ LIMITED

Company Number
06832560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Highfield Road
  • Purley
  • CR8 2JG
  • Surrey
  • Uk
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-27
Previous Names
  • AARONDAYA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-08-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jayas Wadhia on 2010-02-27 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf