[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACSUK CO LTD

Company Number
06831943
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • James Thornton
  • Ian Thornton
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    Folds Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 2RZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 81.29/9: Cleaning services (other than disinfecting and extermination services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.29: Other cleaning activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8129: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-27
Previous Names
  • ACS (UK) GROUP LIMITED
  • ACS CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 James Thornton controls United Kingdom flag ACSUK CO LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Ian Thornton controls United Kingdom flag ACSUK CO LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32-36 Chorley New Road Bolton Lancashire BL1 4AP to Regent House Folds Road Bolton BL1 2RZ on 2021-06-11 details
2021-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-20 with no updates details
2019-11-26 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with no updates details
2019-03-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for James Thornton as a person with significant control on 2019-03-11 details
2019-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Thornton on 2019-03-11 details
2019-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-20 with no updates details
2018-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Thornton on 2018-01-30 details
2018-02-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for James Thornton as a person with significant control on 2018-01-30 details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Thornton as a director on 2018-01-04 details
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ian Thornton as a person with significant control on 2017-09-20 details
2017-09-20 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for James Thornton as a person with significant control on 2017-05-01 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2017-04-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81.29/9 Cleaning services (other than disinfecting and extermination services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf