Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ACCOUNTANTS (UK) LTD

Company Number
06829142
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Azeem Ahmed
Registered Address
  • 66 Brook Road
    Speedwell
  • Bristol
  • BS5 7TE
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-15
Previous Names
  • AA SYNERGY LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Azeem Ahmed controls United Kingdom flag AA ACCOUNTANTS (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-16 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-15 with no updates details
2020-04-09 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-15 with no updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-15 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-13 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with no updates details
2018-01-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-15 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf