We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACC AVIATION LIMITED

Company Number
06825749
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Belgrave House
    39-43 Monument Hill
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 8RN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-20
Previous Names
  • ACC CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PARK HOUSE, 25-27 MONUMENT HILL, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY, KT13 8RT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2417261

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FLYACC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACC AVIATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-20 with no updates details
2018-02-23 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Flyacc Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2015 Registration of charge 068257490002, created on 2015-09-09 details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Registration of charge 068257490001, created on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Phillip John Aird-Mash as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Stephanie White as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Denny Clapham as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip Bernard Peters as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Dennis Carter as a director on 2014-11-21 details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Phillip Bernard Peters on 2012-10-01 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf