We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB UITZENDBURO LTD

Company Number
06822529
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dept 275 43 Owston Road
    Carcroft
  • Doncaster
  • DN6 8DA
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • CAFETARIA WOEPS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf