We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PADDLING LIMITED

Company Number
06822526
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield
    Longstock
  • Stockbridge
  • SO20 6DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PADDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Vosser on 2011-08-01 details
2012-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-11-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-02-28 to 2010-01-31 details
2010-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Vosser on 2010-01-31 details
2009-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf