Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COLAB D LTD

Company Number
06820044
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 Canon Court East Abbey Lawn
    Abbey Foregate
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY2 5DE
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • NIRALA UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

COLAB D LIMITED (Company Number 06820044) Previous Name of Company: Nirala UK Limited Registered office: 3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheet...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-11-24 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-03-01 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2017-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Spencer Gardner Dickins 3 Coventry Innovation Village Cheetah Road Coventry CV1 2TL to Suite 1 Canon Court East Abbey Lawn Abbey Foregate Shrewsbury Shropshire SY2 5DE on 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Surjit Minhas as a secretary details
2014-04-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr. Mohinder Prihar as a secretary details
2014-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nam House 22-26 Spencer Street Jewellery Quarter Birmingham B18 6DS United Kingdom on 2014-03-17 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jasvinder Singh Minhas on 2014-03-14 details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: COLAB D LIMITED Company Number: 0... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-03-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up COLAB D LIMITED (Company Number 06820044) Register... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors COLAB D LIMITED (Company Number 06820044) Previous Name... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf