We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (BOURNVILLE) LTD

Company Number
06816664
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 169 Hay Green Lane
    Bournville
  • Birmingham
  • B30 1RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABBEY DRIVEWAYS BOURNVILLE LTD
  • ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John David Cockayne controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DRIVEWAYS (BOURNVILLE) LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Cockayne as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Cockayne as a director details
2013-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Cockayne on 2010-02-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf