Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY FOR CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED

Company Number
06814100
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Campus 5
    Letchworth Business Park
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • SG6 2JF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Bruce Hamilton Iii controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY FOR CLEANROOM TESTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 9 and 10 Protea Way Pixmore Avenue Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1JT England to 4 Campus 5 Letchworth Business Park Letchworth Garden City SG6 2JF on 2017-09-29 details
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2017-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas Hamilton (Iii) as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ronald Adkins as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Stewart Stephenson as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Stephenson as a secretary on 2016-03-08 details
2016-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wright Vigar Limited 15 Newland Lincoln LN1 1XG to Units 9 and 10 Protea Way Pixmore Avenue Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 1JT on 2016-03-22 details
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Stephenson as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Protea Way Pixmore Avenue Letchworth Hertfordshire SG6 1JT on 2014-01-31 details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf