We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STEIRA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company Number
06812943
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 February 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sahaj-Anand Business Centre
    10 Park Place
  • Manchester
  • M4 4EY
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • ABLE DESIGN ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Devshi Chothani controls United Kingdom flag STEIRA TECHNOLOGIES LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-28 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-05-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf