Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREENWOOD AUTO SPARES LTD

Company Number
06812330
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Malcolm Greenwood
Registered Address
  • Cowpen Bewley Road
  • Billingham
  • TS23 4EX
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.32: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4530: Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • A & A CARBREAKERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Malcolm Greenwood controls United Kingdom flag GREENWOOD AUTO SPARES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with updates details
2021-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-06 with no updates details
2020-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-06 with no updates details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-06 with no updates details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with no updates details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.32 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf