We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA LIFTING GEAR LIMITED

Company Number
06809671
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Meriden House
    6 Great Cornbow
  • Halesowen
  • B63 3AB
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • ABA CRANES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arnold Baggott controls United Kingdom flag ABA LIFTING GEAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Patricia Anne Baggott controls United Kingdom flag ABA LIFTING GEAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2017-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian James Lawrence Baggott on 2014-04-01 details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-02-28 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dale Harvey England as a director details
2011-12-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Adrian James Lawrence Baggott as a secretary details
2011-12-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Patricia Baggott as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf