We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC WORKSAFE LIMITED

Company Number
06808949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amelia House
    Crescent Road
  • Worthing
  • BN11 1QR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABC EMERGENCY AID TRAINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Lane controls United Kingdom flag ABC WORKSAFE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2017-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Cumberland Avenue Worthing West Sussex BN12 6JX to Amelia House Crescent Road Worthing BN11 1QR on 2017-02-02 details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Adur Business Centre Little High Street Shoreham by Sea West Sussex BN43 5EG on 2010-03-22 details
2009-03-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/2010 to 31/03/2010 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf