Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LINCOLN HAWK COURIERS LIMITED

Company Number
06807686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2009 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Sleaford Road
    Bracebridge Heath
  • Lincoln
  • LN4 2ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 53.20/2: Unlicensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53.20: Other postal and courier activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5320: Courier activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • AASHIQ'S RESTAURANT & TAKEAWAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael David Cobb controls United Kingdom flag LINCOLN HAWK COURIERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Sami Faruk Khan controls United Kingdom flag LINCOLN HAWK COURIERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sami Faruk Khan on 2018-02-13 details
2018-02-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Sami Faruk Khan as a person with significant control on 2018-02-13 details
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with no updates details
2017-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-02 with updates details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael David Cobb on 2015-12-01 details
2016-02-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Michael David Cobb on 2015-12-01 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Sleaford Road Bracebridge Heath Lincoln Lincolnshire LN4 2ND to C/O Cobb & Co Accountants Limited 30 Sleaford Road Bracebridge Heath Lincoln LN4 2ND on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-02-28 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-04-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
53.20/2 Unlicensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf