We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L MOVERS LIMITED

Company Number
06807321
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 117 Dartford Road
  • Dartford
  • DA1 3EN
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A & M MOVERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Appointment terminated director kerry brett details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf