We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PIVOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06807295
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Mayfield Road
  • Enfield
  • EN3 7LS
  • Greater London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Previous Names
  • A.B.C. CAR WASH & TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of George Pearse as a director details
2011-09-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Kenneth Ibe as a director details
2011-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Jobling as a director details
2011-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 43 Broomfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM1 1SY on 2011-09-15 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf