Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
06806749
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Esh House Bowburn North Industrial Estate
    Bowburn
  • Durham
  • DH6 5PF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-02
Previous Names
  • DUNELM RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-02 United Kingdom flag ESH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC RENTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with no updates details
2018-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Manning as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2018-02-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Sowerby as a secretary on 2018-01-29 details
2018-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Sowerby as a director on 2018-01-29 details
2018-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Edward Radcliffe as a secretary on 2018-01-29 details
2018-01-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Horrocks as a director on 2017-05-22 details
2017-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-02 with updates details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Manning on 2014-02-20 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf