We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED

Company Number
06805926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dipak Radia
Registered Address
  • 118 Bucknalls Lane
  • Watford
  • WD25 9NH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 66 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 BROOKFIELD CRESCENT, KENTON, MIDDLESEX, HA3 0UT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1680693

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-15 Mr Dipak Radia controls United Kingdom flag ACCOUNTANCY CHOICE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2017-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Brookfield Crescent Kenton Middlesex HA3 0UT to 118 Bucknalls Lane Watford WD25 9NH on 2017-01-18 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-01-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf