STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
06804160
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tropical Marine Centre
    Solesbridge Lane
  • Chorleywood
  • WD3 5SX
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 03210: Marine aquaculture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10920: Manufacture of prepared pet foods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CRANSWICK PET AND AQUATICS LIMITED
  • ROLCO 307 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 08/06/2010 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2015 Registration of charge 068041600010, created on 2015-11-20 details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek James Black on 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Desmond West on 2013-02-08 details
2013-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek James Black on 2013-02-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10920 Manufacture of prepared pet foods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
03210 Marine aquaculture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf