STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BENJOY NUTRITION LTD

Company Number
06803181
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victory House
    Quayside
  • Chatham Maritime
  • ME4 4QU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 15.89 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
  • 51.39 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • VANILLA MANOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BENJOY NUTRITION LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BENJOY NUTRITION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-27 details
2012-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-12-03 details
2012-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-06-11 details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Willis as a director details
2012-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Daniells as a director details
2011-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oceana House 39-49 Commerical Road Southampton Hampshire SO15 1GA on 2011-12-19 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-12-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-07-01 details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2011-06-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-04-15 details
2011-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27. List of shareholders has changed details
2011-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-12-20 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1984142 (Issue: 60767) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5139 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1589 Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf