Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VEMA LEISURE LTD.

Company Number
06800366
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 LA SALLE CLARENCE DOCK, CHADWICK STREET HUNSLET, LEEDS
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • LS10 1NH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-23
Previous Names
  • ABA LEISURE (LEEDS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mercourios Makrinakis as a director details
2011-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andreas Baskoutas as a director details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 the Crescent Wallsend Tyne and Wear NE28 7RE on 2011-08-09 details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Boyd as a secretary details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Boyd as a director details
2011-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hutchinson as a director details
2011-02-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-01-01 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-01-31 to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / brad hutchinson / 19/05/2009 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.40 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf