We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLODGE LIMITED

Company Number
06799872
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Station House
    Harbour Road
  • Lydney
  • GL15 5EW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Previous Names
  • KEYSTONE KEYSTONE LTD
  • ABBEYLODGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

EDGEWISE ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED,

ABBEYLODGE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2013-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Wilson as a director details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Leonard as a director details
2012-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2011-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2010 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf