We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

X RUNNER LTD

Company Number
06799309
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Darley Abbey Mills
    Darley Abbey
  • Derby
  • DE22 1DZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93199: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • AAA ADVENTURE LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-10-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-24 details
2016-10-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stephen Peter Walker on 2016-10-19 details
2016-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Peter Walker on 2016-10-19 details
2016-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O David Coleman & Co Ltd 51 Portland Square Sutton-in-Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 1AZ to 12 Darley Abbey Mills Darley Abbey Derby DE22 1DZ on 2016-10-19 details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stephen Peter Walker on 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Peter Walker on 2015-11-30 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Heritage Business Centre Derby Road Belper Derbyshire DE56 1SW England on 2013-10-16 details
2013-10-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-01-31 to 2013-10-31 details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93199 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf