We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SWIFT UK PAY LTD

Company Number
06797554
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 123 High Street
    Sawston
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 3HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-21
Previous Names
  • ABLE RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Kingfisher Close Sawston Cambridge CB22 3JQ United Kingdom on 2014-02-23 details
2013-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Dencora Business Centre Trinity Hall Farm Industrial Estate Nuffield Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 1TG England on 2012-01-13 details
2011-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-01-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cameron Mawer as a director details
2011-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy Hallam as a secretary details
2010-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Cameron Mawer as a director details
2010-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63 Watermead Bar Hill Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB23 8TL England on 2010-12-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf