We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G STUDIOS LTD

Company Number
06795696
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 341 Lytham Road
  • Blackpool
  • FY4 1DS
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74100: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • CREATIVE COPYCAT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Gill on 2017-02-02 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graham Arnold as a secretary on 2015-05-01 details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Arnold as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office Ff10 Centurion House Leyland Business Park Centurion Way Leyland Lancashire PR25 3GR on 2011-04-01 details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Graham Arnold on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Gill on 2010-09-15 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Arnold on 2010-09-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74100 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf