We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06795596
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Blades Enterprise Centre
    John Street
  • Sheffield
  • S2 4SW
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • ABBEY TAYLOR (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin John O'Sullivan controls United Kingdom flag AT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-20 with no updates details
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian John Tollerfield as a director details
2013-04-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Tollerfield as a secretary details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kevin O'sullivan as a secretary details
2012-05-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian John Tollerfield as a secretary details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Francis as a director details
2012-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John O'sullivan as a director details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf