[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RED APPLE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
06795517
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Alistair Masters
Registered Address
  • 26 Whitcliffe Drive
  • Penarth
  • CF64 5RY
  • Vale Of Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • AAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
  • THE ENCHANTED FOREST COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Andrew Alistair Masters controls United Kingdom flag RED APPLE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-20 with no updates details
2020-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-20 with no updates details
2019-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-20 with no updates details
2018-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-20 with no updates details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit K5 South Point Clos Marian Cardiff CF10 4LQ on 2013-04-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf