We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELGLASS TRADE SUPPLIES LTD

Company Number
06793928
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vantage House Euxton Lane
    Euxton
  • Chorley
  • PR7 6TB
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 23.11: Manufacture of flat glass (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 23.11: Manufacture of flat glass (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2310: Manufacture of glass and glass products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-16
Previous Names
  • FOGS GONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Philip Kaye controls United Kingdom flag ABELGLASS TRADE SUPPLIES LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-16 with updates details
2017-06-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-16 with updates details
2016-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-01-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-01-01 details
2012-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 361 Blackpool Old Road Blackpool Lancashire FY3 7LX England on 2012-01-27 details
2011-12-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Lees as a secretary details
2011-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Lees as a director details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Sheringham Way Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire FY6 7EE England on 2011-06-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
23.11 Manufacture of flat glass UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf