STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

77 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
06793810
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cawley Place
    15 Cawley Road
  • Chichester
  • PO19 1UZ
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Previous Names
  • CERBERUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

77 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Completion of winding up details
2012-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-01-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-10-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-10-01 details
2010-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Antony James Payne on 2010-02-25 details
2009-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf