[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&G PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
06792329
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Genci Gjeci
  • Mr Alpin Shahini
Registered Address
  • 22 Wide Way
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 1BD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-15
Previous Names
  • A & G PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Genci Gjeci controls United Kingdom flag A&G PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Alpin Shahini controls United Kingdom flag A&G PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-18 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-15 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-15 with no updates details
2019-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Daybrook Road London SW19 3DJ to 22 Wide Way Mitcham CR4 1BD on 2019-08-21 details
2019-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-15 with updates details
2019-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Kuci as a director on 2018-12-31 details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-15 with no updates details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-15 with updates details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf