We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADAM DENNIS PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD

Company Number
06791364
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Long Lane
  • Coalville
  • LE67 4DZ
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-25
Previous Names
  • A & R HAYDEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Peter Dennis controls United Kingdom flag ADAM DENNIS PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-25 with updates details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-25 with updates details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Haywood as a director details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Hayley Dennis on 2010-02-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf