We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06791002
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chargrove House Shurdington Road
    Shurdington
  • Cheltenham
  • GL51 4GA
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43290: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK AERIALS AND SATELLITE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Morgan Waugh Haines 18 Miller Court Severn Drive Tewkesbury Business Park Tewkesbury Gloucestershire GL20 8DN United Kingdom on 2013-11-18 details
2013-07-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-01-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Morgan Waugh Haines Llp. 18 Miller Court Severn Drive Tewkesbury Business Park Tewkesbury Gloucestershire GL20 8DN United Kingdom on 2013-02-05 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Miller Court Severn Drive Tewkesbury Gloucestershire GL20 8DN United Kingdom on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ryan Gribbon as a director details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-10-19 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-19 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-10-19 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2011-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43290 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf