We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PLAY PAD LIMITED

Company Number
06790527
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2a Peel Street
    Farnworth
  • Bolton
  • BL4 8AA
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93290: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABC BLACKBURN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert John Wood controls United Kingdom flag THE PLAY PAD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Theresa Wood as a director on 2017-10-06 details
2017-09-25 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanne Worsfold as a secretary on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathleen Theresa Wood as a secretary on 2017-09-25 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2014 Registration of charge 067905270001, created on 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-06-10 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Joanne Wood on 2013-05-30 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf