STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALWAYS DIRECT MAIL LIMITED

Company Number
06790225
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 January 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Salthouse Road
    Brackmills Industrial Estate
  • Northampton
  • NN4 7EX
  • Northamptonshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 22.22 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • 24/7 MARKETING SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-15 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-01-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Miller on 2010-04-01 details
2010-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Brittons Drive Northampton Northamptonshire NN3 5DP United Kingdom on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Miller on 2010-04-01 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf