We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARLEY - KYE CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company Number
06787751
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St James Building
    79 Oxford Street
  • Manchester
  • M1 6HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABELL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

HARLEY-KYE CONTRACTING LIMITED (Company Number 06787751 ) Registered office: Alpha House, 4 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AB Princip...,

HARLEY-KYE CONTRACTING LIMITED (Company Number 06787751 ) Registered office: Alpha House, 4 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire, SK3 8AB Princi...,

Name of Company: HARLEY-KYE CONTRACTING LIMITED Company Number: 06787751 Previous Name of Company: Abell Facilities Management Limited Regist...,

HARLEY-KYE CONTRACTING LIMITED (Company Number 06787751) Previous Name of Company: Abell Facilities Management Limited Registered office: Alp...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Alpha House 4 Greek Street Stockport Cheshire SK3 8AB to St James Building 79 Oxford Street Manchester M1 6HT on 2014-09-08 details
2014-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-09-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-07 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:1 details
2012-02-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-09 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-09-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-09-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf