[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06787008
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sholeh Aslani
Registered Address
  • 1a Dalling Road
    King Street
  • London
  • W6 0JD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • A & S IMMIGRATION AND INVESTMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Mr Sholeh Aslani controls United Kingdom flag A & S IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with no updates details
2021-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with no updates details
2020-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-28 details
2020-01-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-09 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-28 details
2019-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-09 with no updates details
2018-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with no updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-10-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-01-29 to 2016-01-28 details
2016-09-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Arash Nawrizpour Shoukahie Motlagh as a secretary on 2011-03-31 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-29 details
2015-10-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-01-30 to 2015-01-29 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-30 details
2014-10-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-01-31 to 2014-01-30 details
2014-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sholeh Aslani on 2014-05-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf