[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOREST WHITMORE (HARINGEY) LIMITED

Company Number
06786925
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
9 January 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Azid Sohoye
Registered Address
  • Suite F, Rooms 1-4 Symal House
    423 Edgware Road
  • London
  • NW9 0HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • A & J LONDON DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-09 United Kingdom flag FOREST WHITMORE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag FOREST WHITMORE (HARINGEY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-09 with no updates details
2020-02-28 Appointment of receiver/manager Appointment of receiver or manager details
2020-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-09 with no updates details
2019-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-09 with no updates details
2018-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 North Parade Mollison Way Edgware Middlesex HA8 5QH to Suite F, Rooms 1-4 Symal House 423 Edgware Road London NW9 0HU on 2018-02-13 details
2018-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-02-11 details
2013-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf