STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AGE UK CARLISLE AND EDEN nonprofit

Company Number
06785041
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Spencer Street
  • Carlisle
  • CA1 1BG
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47799: Retail sale of second-hand goods (other than antiques and antique books) in stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGE CONCERN CARLISLE AND EDEN
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,486
  • £2,487 from Department for Transport on 2010-09-28 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1128565

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jenny Balmforth as a director on 2016-03-22 details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Brenda Mary Hill as a director on 2016-01-07 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 no member list details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judith Margaret Rickerby as a director on 2015-10-25 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12-13 Church Street Whitehaven Cumbria CA28 7AY to 20 Spencer Street Carlisle Cumbria CA1 1BG on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12-13 Church Street Whitehaven Cumbria CA28 7AY to 20 Spencer Street Carlisle Cumbria CA1 1BG on 2015-06-22 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Angela Murray as a secretary on 2015-02-13 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Angela Murray as a secretary on 2015-02-13 details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Charles Fuller as a director on 2014-02-25 details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Charles Fuller as a director on 2014-02-25 details
2015-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Jenny Balmforth as a director on 2014-04-22 details
2015-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Jenny Balmforth as a director on 2014-04-22 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Fisher as a director on 2015-01-27 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Fisher as a director on 2015-01-27 details
2015-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Frederick Smith as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ella Langan as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ella Langan as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47799 Retail sale of second-hand goods (other than antiques and antique books) in stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1128565 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf