[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARBON CRAYON LTD

Company Number
06784011
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Aram Balakjian
Registered Address
  • 121 Carronade Court
    Eden Grove
  • London
  • N7 8GP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-06
Previous Names
  • AAB WEB LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Aram Balakjian controls United Kingdom flag CARBON CRAYON LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-06 with no updates details
2020-11-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-06 with no updates details
2019-07-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-06 with no updates details
2018-10-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-06 with no updates details
2017-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-06 with updates details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 511 Highgate Studios Highgate Road London NW5 1TL to 121 Carronade Court Eden Grove London N7 8GP on 2014-12-08 details
2014-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aram Alexander Balakjian on 2014-06-19 details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 97 Barrington Court Colney Hatch Lane London London N10 1QH on 2014-01-20 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.10 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf