Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIINVEST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06780063
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 December 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 High Street
  • Heathfield
  • TN21 8LS
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-24
Previous Names
  • AGRI-INVEST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Manningtons Ltd as a secretary details
2010-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2010-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kings Wharf 20-30 Kings Road Reading Berkshire RG1 3EX on 2010-08-16 details
2009-10-06 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary details
2009-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2009 Registered office changed on 27/08/2009 from bell walk house high street uckfield east sussex TN22 5DQ details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-01-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.15 Other publishing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf