We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
06777741
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ty Antur
    Navigation Park
  • Abercynon
  • CF45 4SN
  • Rhondda Cynon Taff
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 06777741 Name of Company: ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERING LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Aberdare Control Engineers Limited N...,

ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06777741 ) Previous Name of Company: Aberdare Control Engineers Limited Registered offic...,

ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06777741 ) Previous Name of Company: Aberdare Control Engineers Limited Registered offic...,

ABERDARE CONTROL ENGINEERING LIMITED (Company Number 06777741) Registered office: 14 Afon Dar Close, Godlys, Aberdare, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF4...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-27 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Afon Dar Close Godlys Aberdare R.C.T. CF44 8DF to C/O Bailams & Co Ty Antur Navigation Park Abercynon Rhondda Cynon Taff CF45 4SN on 2014-09-02 details
2014-09-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Horler Williams as a director details
2013-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Horler-Williams as a director details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 details
2011-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-21 details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Registered office changed on 15/05/2009 from 20 springfield gardens hirwaun CF44 9LY wales details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / karen horler-williams / 14/05/2009 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 06777741 ... [] details
2014-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf