STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALPHA ANODISING UK LIMITED

Company Number
06775293
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5a Frascati Way
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4UY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25610: Treatment and coating of metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • YOURCO 105 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Charles Hill as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Registration of charge 067752930003, created on 2015-05-05 details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Registration of charge 067752930003, created on 2015-05-05 details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1-4 Crossley Farm Business Centre Swan Lane Winterbourne Bristol BS36 1RH to 5a Frascati Way Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UY on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1-4 Crossley Farm Business Centre Swan Lane Winterbourne Bristol BS36 1RH to 5a Frascati Way Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UY on 2015-04-07 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leslie Roy Sharp on 2014-02-11 details
2014-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Leslie Roy Sharp on 2014-02-11 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25610 Treatment and coating of metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf