Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INGE PETTERSEN LIMITED

Company Number
06774520
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Aadne Ingvald Austigard Pettersen
  • Inge Johannes Pettersen
Registered Address
  • Stron Legal, The Clubhouse St James
    8 St James's Square, St James's
  • London
  • SW1Y 4JU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • AADNE PETTERSEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-06 United Kingdom flag inactive PETTERSEN OG PETTERSEN INVEST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2008-15 Feb 2022) controls United Kingdom flag INGE PETTERSEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-08-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stron Legal Services Limited as a secretary on 2021-08-30 details
2021-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stron Legal Services Ltd. on 2021-04-28 details
2021-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stron House 100 Pall Mall London London SW1Y 5EA to Stron Legal, the Clubhouse St James 8 st James's Square, St James's London SW1Y 4JU on 2021-04-28 details
2021-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-13 with updates details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-16 with updates details
2019-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-16 with updates details
2018-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with updates details
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Stron Legal Services Ltd. as a secretary details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up