STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMBIENCE FIELD MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
06773063
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite A Tudor Court
    73 Woodside Road
  • Amersham
  • HP6 6AA
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73200: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • AURA FIELD MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SUITE A TUDOR COURT, 73 WOODSIDE ROAD, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, HP6 6AA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1737041

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-07 details
2015-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31a High Street Chesham Bucks HP5 1BW to Suite a Tudor Court 73 Woodside Road Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 6AA on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Nisha Nagji on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raju Nagji on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-06-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nisha Nagji as a director details
2013-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nisha Nagji as a director details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73200 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf