We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J & V HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06772699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 December 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Courtyard
    19 High Street
  • Pershore
  • WR10 1AA
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Paul Cranton controls United Kingdom flag J & V HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-17 with updates details
2017-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Paul Cranton on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf