We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT VENTURES (FRANCE) LIMITED

Company Number
06772344
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    34 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2DE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-12
Previous Names
  • DIFFERENT TIME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephanie Miles on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Cole on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Lewis Glatman on 2009-10-14 details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / mark glatman / 08/01/2009 details
2009-01-26 Return of allotment of shares Ad 08/01/09\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Registered office changed on 26/01/2009 from queens house 34 wellington street leeds west yorkshire LS1 2DE uk details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Director appointed mr mark lewis glatman details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Secretary appointed stephanie miles details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Registered office changed on 20/01/2009 from 12 york place leeds west yorkshire LS1 2DS england details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Director appointed james cole details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated director jonathon round details
2009-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf