We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N CARPENTRY (OLD) LTD

Company Number
06769933
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Damask Crescent
    Victoria Docks
  • London
  • E16 4PQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 43.32 - Joinery installation
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & N CARPENTRY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew James Mcdermott as a secretary details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexandru Rogut on 2009-12-12 details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2008-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf