We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF SELF DEFENCE LIMITED

Company Number
06769637
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 December 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Garry Anthony Smith
Registered Address
  • 8 Crimicar Lane
  • Sheffield
  • S10 4FB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-09
Previous Names
  • PRIDE OF SPARTA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-09 with no updates details
2017-08-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-09 with updates details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Karen May Moxon-Smith as a secretary on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbeyfield Park House Abbeyfield Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S4 7AT on 2010-12-16 details
2010-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen May Moxon-Smith on 2009-12-16 details
2009-12-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf