We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABML BUSINESS LTD

Company Number
06769297
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 109 Coleman Road
  • Leicester
  • LE5 4LE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-09
Previous Names
  • ABML ACCOUNTANCY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Ranjana Harilal Lad controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABML BUSINESS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 2008-23 May 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Ajay Bhanubhai Maganlal Lad controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABML BUSINESS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 2008-23 May 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-09 with updates details
2016-07-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-10-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-01-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2009-12-31 to 2009-10-31 details
2010-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-02-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ajay Bhanubhai Maganlal Lad on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf