Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM CAPITAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
06764421
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fifth Floor
    55 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4LQ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-03
Previous Names
  • JCCO 199 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Neary as a director details
2011-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel Jonathan Neary as a director details
2010-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Le Gassick on 2009-12-03 details
2009-12-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jc Secretaries Limited on 2009-12-03 details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Appointment terminated director jc directors LIMITED details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Director appointed stuart le gassick details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Appointment terminated director michael blood details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf